MAS Law Firm | Dallas Immigration Attorneys
Learn more about our Immigration Practice
Call Toll Free 24/7 - 1.866.789.1664
Full Service Immigration Law Firm

What is an E-1 Visa?

Immigration and Visa Attorneys

The E-1 visa is for nationals from countries with which the U.S. has a treaty of friendship, commerce, and navigation, who are coming to the U.S. to engage in substantial trade between the U.S. and the alien’s country of nationality.

 

The E1 visa employee must hold a supervisory or executive position or have skills which are essential to the successful operation of an enterprise. The applicant’s family may join him/her under the same status. The E1 visa is initially valid for two years and may be extended indefinitely.

 

If your business is looking to hire an individual who needs an E-1 visa to come to United States, then our experienced visa attorneys can help you with your case. Our team of experienced immigration lawyers have the knowledge and skills to help a business, sponsor a potential employee using an E-1 Visa. Call us at 1.866.789.1664, email us at contact@dallasarealaw.com, or fill out the form on this page to schedule a FREE CONSULTATION with one of our immigration and visa attorneys to discuss your E-1 visa.

 

 

 

Contact Us